Ulster County  »  12493  »  Broadway  »  1825 Broadway

1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493 Property Information

1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1825 Broadway, West Park
Zip code 12493
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 80.1-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1825 Broadway, West Park

Sale date 06/18/2024
Sale price $852,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,475

Lot & Building Information for 1825 Broadway, West Park

Building sqft 7,870
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1825 Broadway, West Park

• • Improvements for 1825 Broadway, West Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1825 Broadway, West Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493?

1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493 was built in 1905 and has a total of 7,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,800, the tax amount paid for 1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493 is $15,475.

When was 1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493 was last sold in 06/18/2024 for $852,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1825 Broadway, West Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1825 Broadway, West Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2024 $852,500
10/25/2019 $500,000
05/12/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1825 Broadway, West Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1825 Broadway, West Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Deed
10/25/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Deed
05/12/2008 - D
05/15/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1825 Broadway, West Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1825 Broadway, West Park, NY 12493. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,475
Market value $874,118
Assessed value $445,800

Assessment History for 1825 Broadway, West Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1825 Broadway, West Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,593 $445,800 34.7133 $15,475 +59.28%
2024 $685,484 $425,000 22.86 $9,716 -9.82%
2023 $607,143 $425,000 25.35 $10,774 -14.56%
2022 $512,048 $425,000 29.67 $12,610 -3.51%
2021 $467,033 $425,000 30.75 $13,069 -2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 526
Median age 48.7
Average household income $141,343
Family households 49.7%
Occupied housing units 151
Owner occupied units 87.4%
People per household (average) 2.98
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1825 Broadway, West Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1825 Broadway, West Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1825 Broadway, West Park

Here are the neighbors for 1825 Broadway, West Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Floyd Ackert Rd, West Park 10,560 08/20/2007 $2,900,000
10 Esopus Ave, Ulster Park 2,382 06/27/2023 $235,000
127 Floyd Ackert Rd, West Park 3,543 03/22/2022
63 Church Hill Rd, New Paltz 1,368 10/26/2008 $1
809 Broadway, Ulster Park 1,106 08/30/2024 $100,000
62 Floyd Ackert Rd, West Park 2,643 01/04/2019 $410,000
1251 Broadway, West Park 02/21/2018 $160,000
1957 Broadway, West Park 4,072 11/05/2010 $1
20 Suominen Rd, Ulster Park 10/23/2023
24 Suominen Rd, Ulster Park 1,660 03/19/1996 $95,000