Ulster County  »  12561  »  Dashville Rd  »  102 Dashville Rd

102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 71.3-2-12.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

Sale date 12/15/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,014

Lot & Building Information for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 1,946
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.7
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,800, the tax amount paid for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $9,503.

When was 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 last sold?

102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was last sold in 06/06/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2008 $1

Title Documents for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed
12/15/2008 - D
01/05/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,503
Current property tax $9,014
Market value $646,667
Assessed value $329,800

Assessment History for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,054 $309,192 28.8145 $8,909 +42.50%
2024 $498,697 $309,192 20.22 $6,252 -10.29%
2023 $441,703 $309,192 22.54 $6,969 -14.17%
2022 $372,520 $309,192 26.26 $8,119 -8.02%
2021 $339,771 $309,192 28.55 $8,827 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Dashville Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.80
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.85
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.85
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.32
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 4.51

Nearest middle schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 1.80
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.85
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.32
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 4.39
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.56

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.32
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 4.39
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.56
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 5.71
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 6.60