71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz |
| Zip code | 12561 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 71.13-1-11.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
| Property tax | $2,199 |
Lot & Building Information for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
- • Improvements for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
Assessed at $76,320, the tax amount paid for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $2,199.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
Access detailed property tax data for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,199 |
| Market value | $149,647 |
| Assessed value | $76,320 |
Assessment History for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129,356 | $76,320 | 28.8145 | $2,199 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $123,097 | $76,320 | 20.22 | $1,543 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $109,029 | $76,320 | 22.54 | $1,720 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $91,952 | $76,320 | 26.26 | $2,004 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $83,868 | $76,320 | 28.55 | $2,179 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71-79 Dashville Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.86 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.13 | |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 4.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 4.58 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 4.60 |
Nearest high schools