Ulster County  »  12561  »  Hasbrouck Rd  »  45 Hasbrouck Rd

45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 85.4-1-71.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

Property tax $10,532

Lot & Building Information for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 2,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Frontage 168
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,500, the tax amount paid for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $10,531.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,532
Market value $633,913
Assessed value $364,500

Assessment History for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,903 $364,500 28.8932 $10,532 +49.47%
2024 $544,030 $364,500 19.33 $7,046 -11.37%
2023 $506,250 $364,500 21.81 $7,950 -13.76%
2022 $407,263 $364,500 25.29 $9,218 -6.68%
2021 $387,766 $364,500 27.1 $9,878 -4.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Hasbrouck Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.43
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.43
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.85
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.85
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.43
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.66
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.69
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.78
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 5.74

Nearest high schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 4.69
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 4.69
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.78
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.74
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 8.03