Ulster County  »  12561  »  Guilford Rd  »  321 Guilford Rd

321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 85.4-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

Sale date 09/16/2003
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,265

Lot & Building Information for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 3,126
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.72
Frontage 550
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

How many square feet does 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 3,126 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,039,231.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2003 $920,000
05/20/1999 $67,500
12/02/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
09/16/2003 - D
09/16/2003 - R
Deed
05/20/1999 - D
05/21/1999 - R
Deed
12/02/1997 - D
12/04/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/25/1996 - D
10/08/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,265
Market value $1,039,231
Assessed value $597,558

Assessment History for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,803 $597,558 28.8932 $17,265 +49.47%
2024 $891,878 $597,558 19.33 $11,551 -11.37%
2023 $829,942 $597,558 21.81 $13,033 -13.76%
2022 $667,663 $597,558 25.29 $15,112 -26.77%
2021 $810,106 $761,500 27.1 $20,637 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 321 Guilford Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Hudson CT, New Paltz 4,063 05/30/2013 $740,000
24 Tall Pines Rd, New Paltz 2,890
14 Guilford Schoolhouse Rd, New Paltz 08/17/2020 $95,000
141 Guilford Schoolhouse Rd, New Paltz 3,328 10/01/2020 $800,000
2 Tall Pines Rd, New Paltz 1,380 01/21/2011 $300,000
116 Yankee Folly Rd, New Paltz 1,400 09/26/2022 $10
1 Tall Pines Rd, New Paltz 2,420 09/13/2023 $720,000
8 Ramah Ln, New Paltz 1,568
22 Tall Pines Rd, New Paltz 2,352
12 Guilford Schoolhouse Rd, New Paltz 2,119 06/28/2008