Ulster County  »  12561  »  Old Ford Rd  »  1092 Old Ford Rd

1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 86.3-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Sale date 09/14/2023
Sale price $857,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,687

Lot & Building Information for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 2,254
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.98
Lot dimensions 502 ft X 1,162 ft
Frontage 502
Depth 1,162
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 2,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $703,478.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2023 $857,000

Title Documents for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,687
Market value $703,478
Assessed value $404,500

Assessment History for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $652,419 $404,500 28.8932 $11,687 +49.47%
2024 $603,731 $404,500 19.33 $7,819 -11.37%
2023 $561,806 $404,500 21.81 $8,822 -13.76%
2022 $451,955 $404,500 25.29 $10,230 -6.68%
2021 $430,319 $404,500 27.1 $10,962 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 1092 Old Ford Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1349 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,460 11/21/2024 $575,000
1316 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,115 06/24/2021 $585,000
1314 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,366
1308 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,508
589 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 2,160 12/09/2011
603 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 1,332 06/25/2015 $192,000
33 Riverpark Dr, New Paltz 2,138 07/26/2017 $436,000
35 Riverpark Dr, New Paltz 2,347 05/15/2008 $418,000
1338 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 2,422 06/05/2019 $413,000
352 Libertyville Rd, New Paltz 1,780 11/21/1996 $131,000