Ulster County  »  12525  »  Black Hawk Trl  »  59 Black Hawk Trl

59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 92.2-1-4.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

Sale date 03/14/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,348

Lot & Building Information for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 162.72
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wallkill

Other Property Data for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 2,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $778.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525?

59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,652,174.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2024 $2,000,000
02/12/2016 $975,000
01/18/2002 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2024 - D
03/15/2024 - R
Deed
02/12/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed
01/18/2002 - D
01/18/2002 - R
Deed
04/05/2000 - D
08/14/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/13/1999 - D
10/04/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,348
Market value $1,652,174
Assessed value $950,000

Assessment History for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,277,419 $792,000 31.945 $25,300 +50.61%
2024 $1,182,090 $792,000 21.21 $16,798 -20.46%
2023 $1,220,694 $878,900 24.03 $21,120 -16.94%
2022 $982,011 $878,900 28.93 $25,427 -17.96%
2021 $1,083,511 $1,018,500 30.43 $30,993 -4.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
People per household (average) 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 59 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
645 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner 1,570 04/09/2004 $242,000
647 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner 1,568 08/23/2019
623 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner 2,186 01/12/2021 $10
615 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 1,098 06/24/2016 $242,000
27 Riverpark Dr, New Paltz 3,474 06/18/2014 $869,450
600 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 3,616 02/18/2002 $92,000
371 Libertyville Rd, New Paltz 704 01/08/2018
1358 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,640 12/02/1997 $104,000
1346 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,512 10/17/2023 $581,018
353 Libertyville Rd, New Paltz 1,392