Ulster County  »  12589  »  Beecher Hill Rd  »  152 Beecher Hill Rd

152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 92.4-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

Sale date 03/02/2007
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,429

Lot & Building Information for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

Building sqft 2,175
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.57
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wallkill

Other Property Data for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 2,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $840,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2007 $650,000

Title Documents for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2007 - D
03/05/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,429
Market value $840,000
Assessed value $483,000

Assessment History for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $779,032 $483,000 31.945 $15,429 +50.61%
2024 $720,896 $483,000 21.21 $10,244 -11.74%
2023 $670,833 $483,000 24.03 $11,606 -16.94%
2022 $539,665 $483,000 28.93 $13,973 -4.93%
2021 $513,830 $483,000 30.43 $14,698 -4.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 152 Beecher Hill Road, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
603 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner 2,548 02/01/2016 $239,000
46 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner 1,720 10/26/2004
72 Beecher Hill Rd, Wallkill 2,166 01/18/2023
150 Beecher Hill Rd, Wallkill 1,180 10/25/2007 $198,900
9 Riverpark Dr, New Paltz 1,906 08/11/2016
56 Black Hawk Trl, Gardiner 1,974 11/01/2021
14 Lacouette Ln, Wallkill 2,048 03/20/2023
11 Riverpark Dr, New Paltz 2,926 03/17/1999 $199,000
575 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner 2,980 02/06/2006 $350,000
116 Beecher Hill Rd, Wallkill 05/01/2019 $10