Ulster County  »  12525  »  Midway Park Rd  »  71 Midway Park Rd

71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.1-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

Sale date 08/18/2005
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,482

Lot & Building Information for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.2
Frontage 258
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

What is the market value of 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

The current market value is $80,696.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2005 $55,000
08/06/1998 $15,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2005 - D
09/13/2005 - R
Deed
08/06/1998 - D
08/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,482
Market value $80,696
Assessed value $46,400

Assessment History for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,839 $46,400 31.945 $1,482 +50.61%
2024 $69,254 $46,400 21.21 $984 -11.74%
2023 $64,444 $46,400 24.03 $1,115 -16.94%
2022 $51,844 $46,400 28.93 $1,342 -4.93%
2021 $49,362 $46,400 30.43 $1,412 -4.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Midway Park Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.07
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.07
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 5.38
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.56
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.56

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.56
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 6.35
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.88
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.98
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 7.04

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.97
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 6.49