Ulster County  »  12561  »  Crispell Ln  »  55 Crispell Ln

55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.2-1-25.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Sale date 06/19/2017
Sale price $1,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,880

Lot & Building Information for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Building sqft 3,700
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.9
Frontage 1,686
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 3,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561?

55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,437,391.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2017 $1,140,000
07/08/2005 $765,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
07/08/2005 - D
08/08/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,880
Market value $1,437,391
Assessed value $826,500

Assessment History for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,333,065 $826,500 28.8932 $23,880 +49.47%
2024 $1,233,582 $826,500 19.33 $15,976 -11.37%
2023 $1,147,917 $826,500 21.81 $18,026 -13.76%
2022 $923,464 $826,500 25.29 $20,902 -6.68%
2021 $879,255 $826,500 27.1 $22,398 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 55 Crispell Lane, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Crispell Ln, New Paltz 3,104 04/09/1998 $1
862 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 1,392 04/15/2025
811 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 1,868
807 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 2,016 12/17/2010
829 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 1,817 01/12/2022 $400,000
835 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 05/06/2016 $171,000
30 Crispell Ln, New Paltz 2,128 02/19/2016
810 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 2,464 11/05/1993
881 Albany Post Rd #1, New Paltz 40,800 11/29/2022
2 Crispell Ln, New Paltz 1,016 01/31/2005 $234,500