Ulster County  »  12525  »  Steves Ln  »  96 Steves Ln

96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.2-2-6.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

Sale date 12/29/2015
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,835

Lot & Building Information for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

Building sqft 5,350
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.7
Frontage 157
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 5,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525?

96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $652,174.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2015 $385,000
11/30/2004 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2015 - D
01/13/2016 - R
Deed
11/30/2004 - D
12/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,835
Market value $652,174
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,839 $375,000 28.8932 $10,835 +49.47%
2024 $559,701 $375,000 19.33 $7,249 -11.37%
2023 $520,833 $375,000 21.81 $8,179 -13.76%
2022 $418,994 $375,000 25.29 $9,484 -6.68%
2021 $398,936 $375,000 27.1 $10,163 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 96 Steves Lane, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Gibbons Ln, New Paltz 1,772 12/04/2008 $320,000
28 Gibbons Ln, New Paltz 02/03/1998 $28,000
139 Steves Ln, Gardiner
715 Albany Post Rd, New Paltz 5,244 07/17/2018 $1,375,000
18 Gibbons Ln, New Paltz 2,368 09/18/2002 $350,000
468 Guilford Rd, New Paltz 2,496 04/07/2014 $225,000
131-135 Steves Ln, Gardiner 11/22/1995
90 Steves Ln, Gardiner 2,000 11/21/2017 $284,000
13 Foxwood Rd, New Paltz 1,935 10/23/2015 $410,000
11 Foxwood Rd, New Paltz 2,628 02/18/2000 $36,750
7 Foxwood Rd, New Paltz 3,586 01/21/2016 $430,000