Ulster County  »  12525  »  Bruynswick Rd  »  1221 Bruynswick Rd

1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.3-1-26.133

Sales & Tax Overview for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Sale date 08/11/1997
Sale price $36,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,736

Lot & Building Information for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,665
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.96
Frontage 520
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 1,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $669,565.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/1997 $36,000

Title Documents for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/1997 - D
08/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,299
Current property tax $9,736
Market value $669,565
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,258 $361,000 31.945 $11,532 +50.61%
2024 $538,806 $361,000 21.21 $7,657 -11.74%
2023 $501,389 $361,000 24.03 $8,675 -16.94%
2022 $403,352 $361,000 28.93 $10,444 -4.93%
2021 $384,043 $361,000 30.43 $10,985 -4.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 1221 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 4,548
128 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,664 08/25/2003 $275,000
212 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 960 02/01/2017 $235,000
246 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 1,440 07/28/2004 $10
144 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 1,760 11/22/2022 $600,000
256 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 3,276
202 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 840 09/23/2002 $140,000
1201 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner 3,035 06/22/2001 $340,000
590 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner 1,802 11/01/2013 $215,463