Ulster County  »  12525  »  Bevier Rd  »  40 Bevier Rd

40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.4-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

Sale date 12/17/2014
Sale price $464,522
Arm's length
Property tax $101,126

Lot & Building Information for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 4,760
Total sqft 7,160
Building class Camping Facilities (582)
Acreage 37.509
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 55
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2017 and has a total of 4,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,500,000, the tax amount paid for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $101,126.

When was 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 12/17/2014 for $464,522.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s) and 5 commercial spaces.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2014 $464,522
05/17/2012 $260,000
01/28/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2014 - D
12/24/2014 - R
Deed
05/17/2012 - D
05/24/2012 - R
Deed
01/28/1997 - D
02/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $101,126
Market value $6,086,957
Assessed value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,645,161 $3,500,000 28.8932 $101,126 +176.12%
2024 $2,827,910 $1,894,700 19.33 $36,625 -11.37%
2023 $2,631,528 $1,894,700 21.81 $41,323 -13.76%
2022 $2,116,983 $1,894,700 25.29 $47,917 -6.68%
2021 $2,015,638 $1,894,700 27.1 $51,346 +7.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 40 Bevier Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Ganzer Ln, Gardiner 08/16/2016 $53,000
6 Heidi Ln, Gardiner 2,508 08/17/2001 $1
2 Bevier Rd, Gardiner 1,820 05/31/2024
4 Heidi Ln, Gardiner 2,688 11/18/2021 $610,000
33 Bevier Rd, Gardiner 988 02/07/2005 $190,000
99 Tuthilltown Rd, Gardiner 1,056 05/19/2021
26 Ganzer Ln, Gardiner 2,852 03/31/2023 $580,000
15 Majestic Woods Dr, Gardiner 1,769 01/18/2022 $573,999
2 Heidi Ln, Gardiner 1,248 05/18/2023 $25,000
126 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner 2,674 06/05/2020 $475,000