Ulster County  »  12561  »  Old Ford Rd  »  1175 Old Ford Rd

1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 94.1-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Sale date 12/18/2023
Sale price $1,995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,004

Lot & Building Information for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 4,206
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 51.619
Frontage 1,150
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 4,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $474.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,173,913.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2023 $1,995,000
09/17/2014 $1,108,000
01/10/2014 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed
09/17/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Deed
01/10/2014 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed
02/17/2012 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Deed
01/05/2007 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
10/06/2004 - D
10/06/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,117
Current property tax $33,004
Market value $2,173,913
Assessed value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,016,129 $1,250,000 28.8932 $36,117 +77.94%
2024 $1,567,164 $1,050,000 19.33 $20,297 -11.37%
2023 $1,458,333 $1,050,000 21.81 $22,901 -13.76%
2022 $1,173,184 $1,050,000 25.29 $26,555 -6.68%
2021 $1,117,021 $1,050,000 27.1 $28,455 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 1175 Old Ford Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Emmy Ln, New Paltz 1,872
1546 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 540 04/22/2022 $305,500
444 Route 32, New Paltz 1,144
1064 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,876 02/28/2006 $349,000
380 Route 208, New Paltz 9,000 10/11/2013
388 Route 208, New Paltz 2,221
64-66 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 2,176
1038 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,200 10/25/2013 $212,000
222 Dubois Rd, New Paltz 1,916 03/31/2000 $227,275
224 Dubois Rd, New Paltz 2,284 08/31/2011 $292,000
1549 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 2,473 02/21/1997 $1