Ulster County  »  12561  »  Forest Glen Rd  »  58 Forest Glen Rd

58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 94.1-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Current property tax $15,071

Lot & Building Information for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 3,674
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 64.421
Frontage 1,011
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

How many square feet does 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 3,674 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,318,261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,901
Current property tax $15,071
Market value $1,318,261
Assessed value $758,000

Assessment History for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,222,581 $758,000 28.8932 $21,901 +49.47%
2024 $1,131,343 $758,000 19.33 $14,652 -11.37%
2023 $1,052,778 $758,000 21.81 $16,532 -13.76%
2022 $846,927 $758,000 25.29 $19,170 -6.68%
2021 $806,383 $758,000 27.1 $20,542 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 58 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner 01/24/2019 $65,000
23 Gardiner Park Rd, New Paltz 2,666 05/15/2024 $715,000
22 Gardiner Park Rd, New Paltz 1,296 12/11/2023
155 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner 1,292 03/26/2021 $225,000
6 Gardiner Park Rd, New Paltz 1,080 05/31/1996 $86,000
1030 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,176 07/26/2018 $275,000
64-66 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 2,176
1646 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 2,737 03/30/2022
14 Steves Ln, Gardiner 4,000 10/31/2018 $300,000