Ulster County  »  12561  »  Phillies Bridge Rd  »  56 Phillies Bridge Rd

56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 94.3-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

Current property tax $4,067

Lot & Building Information for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

Building class Apples, Pears, Peaches, Cherries, Etc. (151)
Acreage 25.453
Frontage 1,372
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

What is the assessed value of 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,800, the tax amount paid for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 is $6,957.

When was 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 last sold?

56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was last sold in 04/03/2006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2006 - D
04/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,957
Current property tax $4,067
Market value $418,783
Assessed value $240,800

Assessment History for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,387 $240,800 28.8932 $6,957 +49.47%
2024 $359,403 $240,800 19.33 $4,655 -11.37%
2023 $334,444 $240,800 21.81 $5,252 -13.76%
2022 $269,050 $240,800 25.29 $6,090 -6.68%
2021 $256,170 $240,800 27.1 $6,526 -4.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Phillies Bridge Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.09
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 2.09
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 2.36
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.24
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.24

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.24
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.67
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.49
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 6.48
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.12

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 3.67
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.49
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.90
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 6.62
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.12