Ulster County  »  12561  »  Forest Glen Rd  »  104 Forest Glen Rd

104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 94.1-4-43.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Sale date 02/14/1997
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,968

Lot & Building Information for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Building sqft 2,942
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.3
Frontage 134
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 2,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,141,739.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/1997 $325,000

Title Documents for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/1997 - D
02/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,968
Market value $1,141,739
Assessed value $656,500

Assessment History for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,058,871 $656,500 28.8932 $18,968 +49.47%
2024 $979,851 $656,500 19.33 $12,690 -11.37%
2023 $911,806 $656,500 21.81 $14,318 -13.76%
2022 $733,520 $656,500 25.29 $16,603 -6.68%
2021 $698,404 $656,500 27.1 $17,791 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 104 Forest Glen Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
457 Route 208, Gardiner 2,309 08/04/2009
625 Route 208, Gardiner 1,824
1600 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,620 11/06/2012 $250,000
1618 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 988
671 Route 208, Gardiner 996 08/07/2024 $70,000
5 Emmy Ln, New Paltz 1,824 09/02/2005 $398,000
1588 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 1,660 02/15/2012 $345,000
1595 Old Ford Rd, New Paltz 11/12/2005 $1
675 Route 208, Gardiner 1,856
665 Route 208, Gardiner 1,440 10/10/2023 $125,000
653 Route 208, Gardiner 1,204 03/07/2000 $93,750