Ulster County  »  12525  »  Burnt Meadow Rd  »  213 Burnt Meadow Rd

213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.1-4-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Sale date 09/08/2003
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,327

Lot & Building Information for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,914
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 93.6
Frontage 989
Year built 1876
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 1,914 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1876 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,219,130.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2003 $375,000
12/14/2000 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2003 - D
10/23/2003 - R
Deed
12/14/2000 - D
01/25/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,254
Current property tax $16,327
Market value $1,219,130
Assessed value $701,000

Assessment History for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,130,645 $701,000 28.8932 $20,254 +49.47%
2024 $1,046,269 $701,000 19.33 $13,550 -11.37%
2023 $973,611 $701,000 21.81 $15,289 -13.76%
2022 $783,240 $701,000 25.29 $17,728 -6.68%
2021 $745,745 $701,000 27.1 $18,997 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 213 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 02/11/1999 $146,320
102 Stella Dr, Gardiner 2,562 11/29/2022
221 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 1,062 06/26/1998 $67,500
371 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 1,232 06/14/2010 $240,000
243 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,100 10/15/2019 $330,000
253 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 725 01/14/2020 $135,000
51 Sanford Dr, Gardiner 2,998 01/04/2008 $1
1183 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 1,452 09/01/2004 $210,000
36 Deyo Dr, Gardiner 1,848 10/09/2001 $206,543