Ulster County  »  12525  »  Military Ln  »  68 Military Ln

68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Military Lane, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.2-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

Sale date 08/02/2011
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,003

Lot & Building Information for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.8
Frontage 50
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 1,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525?

68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $481,739.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2011 $245,000

Title Documents for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2011 - D
08/02/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,003
Market value $481,739
Assessed value $277,000

Assessment History for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,774 $277,000 28.8932 $8,003 +49.47%
2024 $413,433 $277,000 19.33 $5,354 -11.37%
2023 $384,722 $277,000 21.81 $6,041 -13.76%
2022 $309,497 $277,000 25.29 $7,005 -6.68%
2021 $294,681 $277,000 27.1 $7,507 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
People per household (average) 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 68 Military Lane, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Military Ln, Gardiner 2,302 12/21/2009 $188,000
50 Military Ln, Gardiner 1,232 06/25/2004 $10
49 Military Ln, Gardiner 1,920 06/08/2004 $85,000
1230 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 1,708 06/24/2021
1252 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 2,560 04/26/2016 $405,000
1222 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 1,440 04/28/2015 $222,600
56 Military Ln, Gardiner 12/04/1998 $40,000
1258 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 1,860 03/18/2008 $324,000
281 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 3,268