Ulster County  »  12525  »  Sand Hill Rd  »  608 Sand Hill Rd

608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.2-2-38.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,119

Lot & Building Information for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 3,023
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.36
Frontage 50
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 3,023 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,040,870.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $735,000
10/06/2004 $208,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed
08/01/2011 - D
08/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/06/2004 - D
10/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,119
Market value $1,040,870
Assessed value $598,500

Assessment History for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $965,323 $598,500 31.945 $19,119 +50.61%
2024 $893,284 $598,500 21.21 $12,694 -11.74%
2023 $831,250 $598,500 24.03 $14,382 -16.94%
2022 $668,715 $598,500 28.93 $17,315 -4.93%
2021 $636,702 $598,500 30.43 $18,212 -4.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 608 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
448 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 1,344 05/01/2017 $140,000
640 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 1,323 12/12/2019
1 Denniston Rd, Gardiner 2,238 02/16/1993 $125,000
352 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 2,028 09/06/2016 $70,500
450 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 960 12/07/2011 $149,900
11 Anderson Rd, Gardiner 2,576 02/28/2003 $345,000
242-244 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 1,152 02/18/2005 $1
636 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 2,262 06/14/1993 $147,000
35 Military Ln, Gardiner 704 12/18/2023 $150,000