Ulster County  »  12525  »  Osprey Ln  »  33 Osprey Ln

33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.4-6-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

Sale date 08/20/2014
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,225

Lot & Building Information for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

Building sqft 7,500
Total sqft 12,500
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.1
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 180
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525?

33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,217,391.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2014 $765,000
05/07/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed
08/20/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed
05/07/2002 - D
05/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,225
Market value $1,217,391
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,129,032 $700,000 28.8932 $20,225 +49.47%
2024 $1,044,776 $700,000 19.33 $13,531 -11.37%
2023 $972,222 $700,000 21.81 $15,267 -13.76%
2022 $782,123 $700,000 25.29 $17,703 -6.68%
2021 $744,681 $700,000 27.1 $18,970 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 33 Osprey Lane, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Trapps View Farm Rd, Wallkill 2,202 01/16/2003 $310,000
11 Shaft Rd, Gardiner 3,520 09/26/2023 $790,000
93 Trapps View Farm Rd, Wallkill 2,128 03/06/2003 $296,000
500 S Mountain Rd, Gardiner 1,392 11/18/1997 $100,000
28 Autumn Knl, New Paltz 7,996 06/15/2023 $2,900,000
352 S Mountain Rd, Wallkill 3,675 07/13/2021 $1,490,000
61 Trapps View Farm Rd, Wallkill 2,732 08/28/2023
42 Steves Ln, Gardiner 15,000 12/20/2004 $10
953 Route 299, Gardiner 05/09/2008
27 Autumn Knl, New Paltz 2,082 09/15/2023 $810,000