Ulster County  »  12406  »  Old Baker Rd  »  18 Old Baker Rd

18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406 Property Information

18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville
Zip code 12406
County Ulster
Municipality Hardenburgh
Parcel ID 3.3-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

Sale date 09/15/2023
Sale price $58,000
Arm's length
Property tax $273

Lot & Building Information for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

Building sqft 720
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.833
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

• • Improvements for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

How many sq. ft. does 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311) located at 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406 has a total of 720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406?

18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $43,529.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2023 $58,000
09/03/2021 $48,900
05/01/1999 $37,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Deed
09/03/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/01/1999 - D
05/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, NY 12406. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $273
Market value $43,529
Assessed value $14,800

Assessment History for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Old Baker Road, Arkville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,688 $14,800 18.426 $273 +32.09%
2024 $29,899 $14,800 13.95 $206 -12.43%
2023 $26,909 $14,800 15.93 $236 -71.93%
2022 $77,167 $46,300 18.14 $840 -0.82%