Ulster County  »  12406  »  Anthony Place Rd  »  110 Anthony Place Rd

110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, NY 12406 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, NY 12406
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville
Zip code 12406
County Ulster
Municipality Hardenburgh
Parcel ID 10.2-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

Property tax $1,603

Lot & Building Information for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

Building sqft 624
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 90
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Margaretville

Other Property Data for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

• • Improvements for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, NY 12406?

110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, NY 12406 was built in 1960 and has a total of 624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, NY 12406 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, NY 12406 is $1,603.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, NY 12406. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,603
Market value $255,882
Assessed value $87,000

Assessment History for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,637 $87,000 18.426 $1,603 +32.09%
2024 $175,758 $87,000 13.95 $1,214 -12.43%
2023 $158,182 $87,000 15.93 $1,386 -12.18%
2022 $145,000 $87,000 18.14 $1,578 -0.82%
2021 $147,458 $87,000 18.29 $1,591 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 2.62
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 4.57
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 4.57

Nearest middle schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 2.62
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 4.57

Nearest high schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 2.62
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 4.57

Neighbors for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville

Here are the neighbors for 110 Anthony Place Road, Arkville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Fred Davis Rd, Margaretville 805 07/28/2008 $30,000