6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, NY 12406 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville |
| Zip code | 12406 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hardenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 11.2-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
| Property tax | $442 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
| Building sqft | 890 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Frontage | 361 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Margaretville |
Other Property Data for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
- • Improvements for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, NY 12406 was built in 1960 and has a total of 890 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, NY 12406 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $24,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, NY 12406 is $442.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, NY 12406. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $442 |
| Market value | $70,588 |
| Assessed value | $24,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,521 | $24,000 | 18.426 | $442 | +32.09% |
| 2024 | $48,485 | $24,000 | 13.95 | $335 | -12.43% |
| 2023 | $43,636 | $24,000 | 15.93 | $382 | -12.18% |
| 2022 | $40,000 | $24,000 | 18.14 | $435 | -0.82% |
| 2021 | $40,678 | $24,000 | 18.29 | $439 | -2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Warren Todd Subdivision Drive, Arkville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catskill Mountain Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 7 | 5.20 |
| Margaretville Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-12 | 320 | 7.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|