Ulster County  »  12498  »  Maverick Ter  »  7 Maverick Ter

7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 27.18-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

Sale date 01/22/1997
Sale price $113,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,152

Lot & Building Information for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498?

7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $5,452.

When was 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 01/22/1997 for $113,350.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/1997 $113,350
11/21/1996 $121,113
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/1997 - D
01/22/1997 - R
Deed
11/21/1996 - D
11/29/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,452
Current property tax $5,152
Market value $573,932
Assessed value $524,000

Assessment History for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,000 $524,000 10.4046 $5,452 +77.14%
2024 $400,932 $258,200 11.92 $3,078 -15.16%
2023 $337,958 $258,200 14.05 $3,628 -19.44%
2022 $267,565 $258,200 17.44 $4,503 -3.33%
2021 $267,565 $258,200 18.04 $4,658 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Maverick Terrace, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 0.96
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.20
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.20
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.54
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.56

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.20
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.54
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.56
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 7.05
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 7.41

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.20
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.54
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 7.05
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.18