70 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information
70 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Boyce Road, Glenford |
| Zip code | 12433 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 37.2-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
| Current property tax | $3,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
| Building sqft | 1,605 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 300 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 300 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
- • Improvements for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
70 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,605 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $382,000, the tax amount paid for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 is $3,974.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,975 |
| Current property tax | $3,200 |
| Market value | $418,401 |
| Assessed value | $382,000 |
Assessment History for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382,000 | $382,000 | 10.4046 | $3,975 | +104.06% |
| 2024 | $253,727 | $163,400 | 11.92 | $1,948 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $213,874 | $163,400 | 14.05 | $2,296 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $169,326 | $163,400 | 17.44 | $2,850 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $169,326 | $163,400 | 18.04 | $2,948 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Boyce Road, Glenford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 3.37 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.22 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 4.25 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 5.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 5.32 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 8.28 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 8.47 |