Ulster County  »  12433  »  Boyce Rd  »  135 Boyce Rd

135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information

135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Boyce Road, Glenford
Zip code 12433
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 37.2-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

Sale date 05/28/2004
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,239

Lot & Building Information for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

Building sqft 3,417
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.4
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

• • Improvements for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

How many sq. ft. does 135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 has a total of 3,417 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433?

135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $972,618.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2004 $375,000
08/22/2002 $152,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2004 - D
06/16/2004 - R
Deed
08/22/2002 - D
09/10/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford, NY 12433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,239
Market value $972,618
Assessed value $888,000

Assessment History for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $888,000 $888,000 10.4046 $9,239 +41.01%
2024 $853,571 $549,700 11.92 $6,552 -15.16%
2023 $719,503 $549,700 14.05 $7,723 -19.44%
2022 $569,637 $549,700 17.44 $9,587 -3.33%
2021 $569,637 $549,700 18.04 $9,917 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 470
Median age 46.8
Average household income $110,285
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 195
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford

Here are the neighbors for 135 Boyce Road, Glenford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Spencer Rd, Glenford 06/14/2002 $280,500
128 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Glenford 1,168 06/18/1999 $40,000
348 Route 28, Glenford 2,308 05/08/2020
166 Route 28, Glenford 1,148 06/29/2016 $1
142 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Glenford 1,746 12/16/2021 $470,000
370 Route 28, Glenford 1,500 06/11/2018 $160,000
358 Route 28, Glenford 1,292
146 Spencer Rd, Glenford 2,366 01/10/2018
14 Grumme Rd, Glenford 2,982
342 Route 28, Glenford 1,302 10/06/2021
147 Spencer Rd, Glenford 3,079 11/17/2015 $10