10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information
10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford |
| Zip code | 12433 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 37.2-4-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
| Sale date | 10/06/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,016 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Lot dimensions | 154 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 154 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
- • Improvements for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $386,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433 is $4,016.
When was 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433 was last sold in 10/06/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, NY 12433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,016 |
| Market value | $422,782 |
| Assessed value | $386,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386,000 | $386,000 | 10.4046 | $4,016 | +85.84% |
| 2024 | $281,522 | $181,300 | 11.92 | $2,161 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $237,304 | $181,300 | 14.05 | $2,547 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $187,876 | $181,300 | 17.44 | $3,162 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $187,876 | $181,300 | 18.04 | $3,271 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hickory Lane, Glenford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 2.87 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.31 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.93 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.23 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 7.47 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.55 |
Nearest high schools