Ulster County  »  12401  »  Williams Ln  »  212 Williams Ln

212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Williams Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 38.4-5-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

Current property tax $2,867

Lot & Building Information for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 1,751
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 299 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 299
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,751 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $3,641.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,642
Current property tax $2,867
Market value $383,352
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 10.4046 $3,642 +78.87%
2024 $265,217 $170,800 11.92 $2,036 -15.16%
2023 $223,560 $170,800 14.05 $2,400 -19.44%
2022 $176,995 $170,800 17.44 $2,979 -3.33%
2021 $176,995 $170,800 18.04 $3,081 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 0.32
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 2.99
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.18
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.18
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.57

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 0.32
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.18
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.57
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 5.11
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.19

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 0.32
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.18
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 4.90
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.19
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.31

Neighbors for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 212 Williams Lane, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Upper Glenview Dr, Glenford 1,712 06/15/2018 $339,900
226 Williams Ln, Kingston 19,635
678 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 1,196 03/26/1998 $1
676 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 792
1559 Route 28, Kingston 1,524
702 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 1,204 08/26/2020
29 Glenview Dr, Glenford 1,736 03/30/2020 $285,000
654 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 2,080 10/30/2020 $390,000
730 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 08/05/1992
620 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 1,911 07/06/2020
216 Williams Ln, Kingston 1,106 07/02/2021
220 Williams Ln, Kingston 936 08/06/2024 $190,000
224 Williams Ln, Kingston 1,765 01/05/2015 $120,000
520 Ohayo MT Rd, Hurley 11/09/2004 $1,470,000
393 Van Dale Rd, Kingston 1,564 07/27/2015 $132,000
39 Glenview Dr, Glenford 1,992 06/28/2023 $589,000
230 Williams Ln, Kingston 1,537 06/17/2021
636 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 1,055
728 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford 1,517 03/02/2000 $1
85 High Rocks Rd, Woodstock 3,814