Ulster County  »  12433  »  Ohayo MT Rd  »  619 Ohayo MT Rd

619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information

619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford
Zip code 12433
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 38.1-1-59.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

Sale date 04/02/2015
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,084

Lot & Building Information for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

Building sqft 4,105
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Onteora

Other Property Data for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

• • Improvements for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433?

619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,642,000, the tax amount paid for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433 is $17,084.

When was 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433 was last sold in 04/02/2015 for $830,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2015 $830,000

Title Documents for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2015 - D
04/10/2015 - R
Deed
10/24/2012 - D
03/01/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/24/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
10/24/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
05/03/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, NY 12433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,084
Market value $1,798,467
Assessed value $1,642,000

Assessment History for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,642,000 $1,642,000 10.4046 $17,084 +25.99%
2024 $1,766,460 $1,137,600 11.92 $13,560 -15.16%
2023 $1,489,005 $1,137,600 14.05 $15,983 -19.44%
2022 $1,178,860 $1,137,600 17.44 $19,840 -3.33%
2021 $1,178,860 $1,137,600 18.04 $20,522 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Ohayo Mt Road, Glenford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 2.12
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.97
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.21
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.21
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.69

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.97
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.21
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.69
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 7.22
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 7.48

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.97
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.21
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.69