320 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
320 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Route 28a, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 38.4-6-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $2,518 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,281 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.916
|
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 320 Route 28a, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Route 28a, Hurley
320 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,281 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $242,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 is $2,517.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Route 28a, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,518 |
| Market value | $265,060 |
| Assessed value | $242,000 |
Assessment History for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Route 28a, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242,000 | $242,000 | 10.4046 | $2,518 | +52.85% |
| 2024 | $214,596 | $138,200 | 11.92 | $1,647 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $180,890 | $138,200 | 14.05 | $1,942 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $143,212 | $138,200 | 17.44 | $2,410 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $143,212 | $138,200 | 18.04 | $2,493 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Route 28a, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Route 28a, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.35 |
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 3.84 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 4.08 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 4.11 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 4.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.35 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 4.08 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 4.46 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 4.73 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.35 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 3.78 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.20 | |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 5.47 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 5.54 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 320 Route 28a, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 320 Route 28a, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Holland Dr #D, West Hurley | 1,160 | 04/29/2014 | $95,000 |
| 13 Arnold Dr, Woodstock | 2,743 | 07/21/2023 | $705,000 |
| 14 Arnold Dr, Woodstock | 1,100 | 06/17/2024 | $10 |
| 15 Zena Rd, Kingston | 1,152 | ||
| 15 Arnold Dr, Woodstock | 1,455 | 08/24/2022 | |
| 4 Holland Dr #E, West Hurley | 1,160 | 06/03/2019 | $147,000 |
| 1116 Route 28, Kingston | 4,323 | 10/20/2014 | $350,000 |
| 25 Park Dr, Woodstock | 1,806 | 08/29/2024 | $545,000 |
| 227 Basin Rd, Hurley | 5,706 | 05/10/2013 | $272,000 |
| 115 Ryan Dr, West Hurley | 07/22/2014 | $86,500 | |
| 24 Park Dr, Woodstock | 2,353 | 09/06/2016 | $238,000 |
| 112 Ryan Dr, West Hurley | 2,470 | 12/04/2020 | $575,000 |
| 4 Holland Dr #B, West Hurley | 1,160 | 07/31/2020 | |
| 40 Maverick Rd, Woodstock | 2,382 | 04/24/2020 | $264,500 |
| 135 Ryan Dr, West Hurley | 2,688 | 04/21/2004 | $48,000 |
| 125 Ryan Dr, West Hurley | 11/26/2004 | $1 | |
| 49 Zena Rd, Kingston | 803 | 05/27/2021 | $271,500 |
| 4 Holland Dr #C, West Hurley | 1,160 | 07/14/2022 | $249,000 |
| 326 Route 28a, Hurley | 3,240 | ||
| 122 Ryan Dr, West Hurley | 3,684 | 02/27/1996 | $310,000 |