Ulster County  »  12443  »  Krom Rd  »  32 Krom Rd

32 Krom Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

32 Krom Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Krom Road, Hurley, NY 12443
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Krom Road, Hurley
Zip code 12443
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 38.4-6-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Krom Road, Hurley

Sale date 08/20/1999
Sale price $12,000
Arm's length
Property tax $614

Lot & Building Information for 32 Krom Road, Hurley

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 32 Krom Road, Hurley

• • Improvements for 32 Krom Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Krom Road, Hurley

What is the market value of 32 Krom Road, Hurley, NY 12443?

The current market value is $64,622.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Krom Road, Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Krom Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/1999 $12,000

Title Documents for 32 Krom Road, Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/1999 - D
08/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Krom Road, Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Krom Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $614
Market value $64,622
Assessed value $59,000

Assessment History for 32 Krom Road, Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Krom Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,000 $59,000 10.4046 $614 +47.99%
2024 $54,037 $34,800 11.92 $415 -15.16%
2023 $45,550 $34,800 14.05 $489 -19.44%
2022 $36,062 $34,800 17.44 $607 -3.33%
2021 $36,062 $34,800 18.04 $628 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Krom Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Krom Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.29
Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 3.92
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 4.16
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 4.16
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 4.19

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.29
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 4.16
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 4.81
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.23

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.29
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 3.86
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.23
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 5.39