288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information
288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley |
| Zip code | 12491 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 38.10-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,061 |
Lot & Building Information for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 124 ft X 157 ft |
| Frontage | 124 |
| Depth | 157 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 is $1,061.
When was 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 last sold and what was the last sale price?288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 was last sold in 08/28/2023 for $1,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, NY 12491. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,061 |
| Market value | $111,720 |
| Assessed value | $102,000 |
Assessment History for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102,000 | $102,000 | 10.4046 | $1,061 | +59.84% |
| 2024 | $86,491 | $55,700 | 11.92 | $664 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $72,906 | $55,700 | 14.05 | $783 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $57,720 | $55,700 | 17.44 | $971 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $57,720 | $55,700 | 18.04 | $1,005 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 0.89 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 2.35 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.55 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.55 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 5.06 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 0.89 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.55 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 5.06 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.63 | |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 5.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 0.89 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.55 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 5.55 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.63 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 6.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 288 Van Dale Road, West Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78 Ryan Dr, West Hurley | 2,604 | 11/25/2019 | |
| 1380 Route 28, West Hurley | 1,479 | 06/30/2021 | $300,000 |
| 197 Route 375, West Hurley | 1,386 | 11/14/2016 | $350,000 |
| 215 Route 375, West Hurley | 1,050 | 08/26/1996 | $137,500 |
| 2 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley | 2,410 | 06/03/2003 | $1 |
| 94 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley | 2,450 | 06/30/2017 | $1 |
| 112 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley | 2,343 | 02/24/1994 | $125,000 |
| 203 Route 375, West Hurley | 3,177 | 07/06/2017 | $10 |
| 11 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley | 2,000 | 12/13/2018 | $319,000 |
| 96 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley | 2,940 | 09/15/2017 | $299,000 |
| 3 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley | 2,464 | 05/08/2023 | $513,000 |
| 104 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley | 2,218 | 06/22/1994 | $145,000 |
| 8 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley | 2,755 | 01/05/2022 | $399,000 |
| 65 Ryan Dr, West Hurley | 2,664 | 12/15/2022 | $490,000 |
| 1398 Route 28, West Hurley | 1,008 | 04/10/2020 | |
| 213 Route 375, West Hurley | 1,428 | 10/07/2003 | $336,000 |
| 223 Route 375, West Hurley | 1,137 | ||
| 274 Van Dale Rd, West Hurley | 1,469 |