Ulster County  »  12491  »  Pleasant Ridge Dr  »  94 Pleasant Ridge Dr

94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley
Zip code 12491
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 38.10-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

Sale date 07/31/2020
Sale price $428,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,984

Lot & Building Information for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

Building sqft 2,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

• • Improvements for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491?

94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,000, the tax amount paid for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491 is $6,648.

When was 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491 was last sold in 07/31/2020 for $428,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2020 $428,000
06/01/2005 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed
06/01/2005 - D
06/07/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, NY 12491. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,649
Current property tax $5,984
Market value $699,890
Assessed value $639,000

Assessment History for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,000 $639,000 10.4046 $6,649 +71.99%
2024 $503,571 $324,300 11.92 $3,866 -15.16%
2023 $424,476 $324,300 14.05 $4,556 -19.44%
2022 $336,062 $324,300 17.44 $5,656 -3.33%
2021 $336,062 $324,300 18.04 $5,850 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.25
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 2.01
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.24
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.24
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 5.39

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.25
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.24
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 5.39
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.93
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 6.12

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 1.25
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.24
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 5.90
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.93
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.96

Neighbors for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 94 Pleasant Ridge Drive, West Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Baker Rd, West Hurley 1,852
27 Pinetree Rd, West Hurley 1,300 07/01/2005 $240,000
91 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 2,663 08/28/2017 $295,000
100 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 2,423 05/04/2018 $294,000
106 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 2,588 04/20/2016 $282,500
38 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley 1,584 06/27/2007 $295,000
89 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 3,016 01/30/1997 $125,000
40 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley 2,560 08/14/1996 $134,000
72 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 2,234 04/13/1999 $125,000
95 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 2,489 11/12/2015 $250,000
73 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 1,814 08/13/2014 $288,500
79 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 2,334 01/28/2025
22 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley 1,435 01/26/2024 $10
30 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley 1,951 12/16/2008
109 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 1,691
78 Pleasant Ridge Dr, West Hurley 3,069 02/17/2010
101 Baker Rd, West Hurley 1,632 01/12/2012 $1
77 Baker Rd, West Hurley 1,876 06/05/2017 $255,000
150 Baker Rd, West Hurley 1,390 04/12/2007
315 Route 375, West Hurley 1,642 02/28/2017 $1