Ulster County  »  12491  »  Route 375  »  295 Route 375

295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information

295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Route 375, West Hurley
Zip code 12491
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 38.10-2-47.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

Sale date 04/21/2017
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,598

Lot & Building Information for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

Building sqft 15,400
Total sqft 29,452
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 7.43
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

• • Improvements for 295 Route 375, West Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Route 375, West Hurley

How many sq. ft. does 295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 has a total of 15,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491?

295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,378,970.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Route 375, West Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2017 $2,925,000
07/16/1998 $28,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Route 375, West Hurley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2017 - D
04/25/2017 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - D
07/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,598
Market value $4,378,970
Assessed value $3,998,000

Assessment History for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Route 375, West Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,998,000 $3,998,000 10.4046 $41,598 +22.02%
2024 $4,440,994 $2,860,000 11.92 $34,091 -15.16%
2023 $3,743,455 $2,860,000 14.05 $40,183 -19.44%
2022 $2,963,731 $2,860,000 17.44 $49,878 -3.33%
2021 $2,963,731 $2,860,000 18.04 $51,594 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,981
Median age 39.9
Average household income $130,594
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 834
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $266,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Route 375, West Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Route 375, West Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Route 375, West Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 295 Route 375, West Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
346 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 710 08/28/2023 $463,000
305 Route 375, West Hurley 2,493 10/13/1998 $380,000
1625 Route 28a, West Hurley
31-33 Birch St, West Hurley 2,800 08/11/2003 $270,000
55 John St, West Hurley 1,232 06/29/2024
67 John St, West Hurley 1,524 11/20/2018 $165,000
275 Route 375, West Hurley 3,840 07/13/2022 $600,000
45 John St, West Hurley 1,472
269 Route 375, West Hurley 1,350 05/05/2021
1633 Route 28a, West Hurley 10/26/2023 $208,000
1629 Route 28a, West Hurley 1,800 08/25/2000 $110,000