Ulster County  »  12491  »  Spillway Rd  »  328 Spillway Rd

328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley
Zip code 12491
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 46.4-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

Current property tax $753

Lot & Building Information for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

Building sqft 1,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1850
Stories 3
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

• • Improvements for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491?

328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,000, the tax amount paid for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 is $2,902.

When was 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 last sold?

328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491 was last sold in 04/22/2008.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2008 - D
04/22/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, NY 12491. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,903
Current property tax $753
Market value $305,586
Assessed value $279,000

Assessment History for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,000 $279,000 10.4046 $2,903 +27.10%
2024 $297,516 $191,600 11.92 $2,284 -15.16%
2023 $250,785 $191,600 14.05 $2,692 -19.44%
2022 $198,549 $191,600 17.44 $3,342 -3.33%
2021 $198,549 $191,600 18.04 $3,456 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.35
Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 4.83
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 5.77
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 6.10
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 6.14

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.35
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 6.14
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 6.24
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 6.84
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 6.96

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.35
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 5.60
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 6.96
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 7.16
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.28

Neighbors for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 328 Spillway Road, West Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Cedar St, West Hurley 1,396
25 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley 2,272 04/25/2016 $225,500
346 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 710 08/28/2023 $463,000
89 John St, West Hurley 1,127 06/02/1993
288 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 1,216 07/01/2002 $1
89 Cedar St, West Hurley 558
334 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 1,144
15 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley 1,392 06/29/2018 $234,900
81 John St, West Hurley 2,562 05/18/2009 $275,000
67 John St, West Hurley 1,524 11/20/2018 $165,000
69 John St, West Hurley 960 10/14/2022 $429,000
316 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 1,988 03/30/2001
310 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 1,529 08/15/2014 $206,175
93 John St, West Hurley 1,306 03/03/1999 $1
43 Baker Rd, West Hurley 1,514
95 John St, West Hurley 936 01/11/2022 $10
93 Cedar St, West Hurley 1,144 07/12/2019
294 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 1,177 08/07/1998 $77,500
31 Tanglewood Rd, West Hurley 1,627 12/22/2016 $122,564
366 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 09/16/2005 $90,000