379 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
379 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 379 Route 28a, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 47.2-6-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,269 |
Lot & Building Information for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 379 Route 28a, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 379 Route 28a, Hurley
Assessed at $122,000, the tax amount paid for 379 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443 is $1,269.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Route 28a, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 379 Route 28a, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,269 |
| Market value | $133,625 |
| Assessed value | $122,000 |
Assessment History for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Route 28a, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122,000 | $122,000 | 10.4046 | $1,269 | +88.48% |
| 2024 | $87,733 | $56,500 | 11.92 | $673 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $73,953 | $56,500 | 14.05 | $794 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $58,549 | $56,500 | 17.44 | $985 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $58,549 | $56,500 | 18.04 | $1,019 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Route 28a, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Route 28a, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.29 |
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 4.04 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 4.05 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 4.33 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 4.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.29 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 4.33 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 4.67 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 4.98 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 5.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.29 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 4.02 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 5.28 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.39 | |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 5.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 379 Route 28a, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 379 Route 28a, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 269 Route 28a, Hurley | 04/09/2004 | $235,000 | |
| 1 Shultis Ln, Hurley | 1,920 | ||
| 1389 Route 28a, West Hurley | 1,506 | 07/22/2010 | |
| 389 Route 28a, Hurley | 09/26/2016 | $1 | |
| 21 Pine St, Woodstock | 2,100 | 04/19/2018 | $261,000 |
| 5 Shultis Ln, Hurley | 2,408 | 11/09/2005 | $358,000 |
| 433 Route 28a, West Hurley | 1,680 | ||
| 176 Schildknecht Rd, Hurley | 11/06/2020 | ||
| 190 Schildknecht Rd, Hurley | 1,040 | 11/20/1995 | $68,000 |
| 60 Schildknecht Rd, Hurley | 850 | 01/31/2000 | $140,000 |
| 7 Pine St, Woodstock | 1,456 | 02/24/2016 | $1 |
| 10 Morgan Hill Rd, Hurley | 960 | 02/01/2018 | |
| 487 Route 28a, West Hurley | 966 | 07/17/2014 | |
| 491 Route 28a, West Hurley | 2,541 | 06/29/2023 | $163,000 |
| 7 Bruck Ln, Hurley | 869 | 06/07/2011 | |
| 20 Morgan Hill Rd, Hurley | 1,323 | 03/29/2019 | $151,060 |
| 182 Schildknecht Rd, Hurley | 920 | 10/30/2009 | $154,700 |
| 1371 Route 28a, West Hurley | 2,020 | 11/26/2003 | $1 |
| 400 Morgan Hill Rd, Hurley | 2,958 | 07/01/2022 | |
| 10 Schildknecht Rd, Hurley | 1,760 | 05/31/2013 | $69,000 |