Ulster County  »  12443  »  Croft Rd  »  75 Croft Rd

75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Croft Road, Hurley
Zip code 12443
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 47.3-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

Sale date 10/24/2016
Sale price $223,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,486

Lot & Building Information for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

Building sqft 1,529
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

• • Improvements for 75 Croft Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Croft Road, Hurley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443?

75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443 is $3,485.

When was 75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 10/24/2016 for $223,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Croft Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2016 $223,500

Title Documents for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2016 - D
11/04/2016 - R
Deed
04/12/2011 - D
04/27/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Croft Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,486
Market value $366,922
Assessed value $335,000

Assessment History for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Croft Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,000 $335,000 10.4046 $3,486 +49.34%
2024 $304,037 $195,800 11.92 $2,334 -15.16%
2023 $256,283 $195,800 14.05 $2,751 -19.44%
2022 $202,902 $195,800 17.44 $3,415 -3.33%
2021 $202,902 $195,800 18.04 $3,532 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Croft Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Croft Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 3.58
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.18
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 4.93
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 4.98
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 5.67

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.18
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 4.98
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 5.67
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.95
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.30

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.18
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 4.41
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.30
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 6.64
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 6.90

Neighbors for 75 Croft Road, Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 75 Croft Road, Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1057 Route 28a, West Hurley 792
54 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 2,040
10 Vinegar Hill Rd, West Hurley 11/06/1996 $4,800
8 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 2,230 06/08/2006 $70,000
62 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 648
192 Baker Rd, West Hurley 1,466 07/28/2014 $130,000
42 Skea Rd, West Hurley 1,499 12/03/2010 $171,300
46 Spillway Rd, West Hurley 507 06/16/2005 $155,000
35 Croft Rd, Hurley 2,134 09/25/2013 $231,000
1221 Route 28a, West Hurley 1,236 01/12/2021 $330,000
1269 Route 28a, West Hurley 1,093 06/24/1996 $113,000
444 Dug Hill Rd, Hurley 1,932
1061 Route 28a, West Hurley 1,692
90 Croft Rd, Hurley 1,304
1229-1231 Route 28a, West Hurley 768 12/12/2021 $380,000
216 Baker Rd, West Hurley 09/10/2021 $166,500
227 Baker Rd, West Hurley 890 08/10/2001 $95,000
208 Baker Rd, West Hurley 2,288
5 Vinegar Hill Rd, West Hurley 685 08/02/2007 $60,000
1235 Route 28a, West Hurley 3,113 03/23/2015