290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 47.2-5-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
| Current property tax | $4,580 |
Lot & Building Information for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,557 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 13.28 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
- • Improvements for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 has a total of 1,557 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443?290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $513,691.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,880 |
| Current property tax | $4,580 |
| Market value | $513,691 |
| Assessed value | $469,000 |
Assessment History for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469,000 | $469,000 | 10.4046 | $4,880 | +83.49% |
| 2024 | $346,429 | $223,100 | 11.92 | $2,659 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $292,016 | $223,100 | 14.05 | $3,135 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $231,192 | $223,100 | 17.44 | $3,891 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $231,192 | $223,100 | 18.04 | $4,025 | -4.04% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,559 |
| Median age | 50.9 |
| Average household income | $139,423 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,576 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $388,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $365,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 290 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 Stone Rd, West Hurley | 1,128 | ||
| 165 Eagles Nest Rd, Hurley | 06/02/2014 | $1,738 | |
| 57 Ingrid Ln, Hurley | 2,354 | 06/23/2023 | $10 |
| 296 Morgan Hill Rd, Hurley | 1,237 | 06/18/2013 | $14,414 |
| 363 Morgan Hill Rd, Hurley | 11/16/2023 | $10 | |
| 189 Stone Rd, West Hurley | 1,406 | 10/15/2020 | $620,250 |
| 334 Morgan Hill Rd, Hurley | 1,102 | ||