386 Station Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
386 Station Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 386 Station Road, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 47.4-3-13.230 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Station Road, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/02/2020 |
| Sale price | $129,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,429 |
Lot & Building Information for 386 Station Road, Hurley
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 8.01 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 386 Station Road, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 386 Station Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 386 Station Road, Hurley
The current market value is $131,654.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 386 Station Road, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Station Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2020 | $129,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 386 Station Road, Hurley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 386 Station Road, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 386 Station Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,429 |
| Market value | $131,654 |
| Assessed value | $120,200 |
Assessment History for 386 Station Road, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Station Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120,200 | $120,200 | 20.2121 | $2,429 | +139.87% |
| 2024 | $84,783 | $54,600 | 18.55 | $1,013 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $71,466 | $54,600 | 20.95 | $1,144 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $56,580 | $54,600 | 24.6 | $1,343 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $56,580 | $54,600 | 26.41 | $1,442 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Station Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Station Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 1.74 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 2.07 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 2.08 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.78 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 2.08 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.78 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.29 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.70 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 1.65 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.29 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.70 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 4.00 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 4.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 386 Station Road, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 386 Station Road, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 137 Route 209, Hurley | 8,307 | ||
| 386 Station Rd, Hurley | |||
| 1375 Hurley MT Rd, Hurley | 4,094 | 12/30/2015 | $892,850 |
| 1458 Hurley MT Rd, Hurley | 05/17/2016 | $1 | |
| 108 Thielpape Rd, Hurley | 10/13/2022 | $256,300 | |
| 115 Route 209, Hurley | 2,052 | 09/24/2002 | $65,000 |
| 192 Cantine Rd, Hurley | 1,596 | 03/20/2025 | |
| 6 Wamsley Pl, Hurley | 576 | ||
| 139 Route 209, Hurley | 1,619 | ||
| 1 Oak Tree Ln, Hurley | 09/27/2002 | $385,000 | |
| 365 Wynkoop Rd, Hurley | 07/16/1998 | $180,000 | |
| 119 Route 209, Hurley | 2,100 | 06/08/2001 | $98,500 |
| 111 Route 209, Hurley | 1,417 | 03/20/2015 | $110,000 |
| 153 Route 209, Hurley | 1,386 | 04/13/2020 | $130,500 |
| 92 Eagles Nest Rd, Hurley | 854 | 05/03/2002 | $101,000 |
| 130 Route 209, Hurley | |||
| 160 Cantine Rd, Hurley | 1,813 | 11/22/2022 | $544,000 |
| 143 Route 209, Hurley | 1,344 | ||
| 431 Wynkoop Rd, Hurley | 4,513 | 08/25/2023 | |
| 149 Route 209, Hurley | 1,868 | 02/14/2025 |