Ulster County  »  12443  »  Hurley MT Rd  »  1771 Hurley MT Rd

1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley
Zip code 12443
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 55.2-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

Sale date 09/02/1993
Sale price $2,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,832

Lot & Building Information for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.3
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

• • Improvements for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

How many square feet does 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443 has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443?

1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,303.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1993 $2,000

Title Documents for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2009 - D
05/13/2009 - R
Deed
09/02/1993 - D
09/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,852
Current property tax $4,832
Market value $371,303
Assessed value $339,000

Assessment History for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,000 $339,000 20.2121 $6,852 +64.75%
2024 $348,137 $224,200 18.55 $4,159 -11.46%
2023 $293,455 $224,200 20.95 $4,697 -14.84%
2022 $232,332 $224,200 24.6 $5,515 -6.85%
2021 $232,332 $224,200 26.41 $5,921 -6.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,559
Median age 50.9
Average household income $139,423
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 1,576
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 1771 Hurley Mt Road, Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1763 Hurley MT Rd, Hurley 1,651 07/26/2006 $95,000
218 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley 2,114
21 Brinks Ln, Hurley 2,639 09/29/2023 $517,800
1749 Hurley MT Rd, Hurley 1,995 10/17/2008 $145,000
1743 Hurley MT Rd, Hurley 1,212 08/26/1999 $55,000
350 Wynkoop Rd, Hurley 1,851
1 Brinks Ln, Hurley 03/09/2012 $102
35 Brinks Ln, Hurley 1,928 02/02/2007 $305,000