11-17 Main Street, Hurley, NY Property Information
11-17 Main Street, Hurley, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11-17 Main Street, Hurley |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.8-2-17.999 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,687 |
Lot & Building Information for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
| Building class | Cellular Telephone Towers (837) |
| Acreage | 6.811
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
Assessed at $83,450, the tax amount paid for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley, NY is $1,686.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,687 |
| Market value | $91,402 |
| Assessed value | $83,450 |
Assessment History for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129,581 | $83,450 | 20.2121 | $1,687 | +8.96% |
| 2024 | $129,581 | $83,450 | 18.55 | $1,548 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $109,228 | $83,450 | 20.95 | $1,748 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $86,477 | $83,450 | 24.6 | $2,053 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $86,477 | $83,450 | 26.41 | $2,204 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.28 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.69 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.78 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.40 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.78 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.40 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.36 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.36 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.85 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 1.19 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.36 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 3.57 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 4.75 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 11-17 Main Street, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 310 Thomas St, Hurley | 1,872 | 11/18/2015 | $264,700 |
| 289 Thomas St, Hurley | 2,300 | ||
| 323 Depot St, Hurley | 1,073 | 04/10/2019 | |
| 22 Brinks Ln, Hurley | 1,193 | 02/08/2019 | $255,000 |
| 284 Thomas St, Hurley | 1,810 | 03/29/2016 | $212,500 |
| 322 Wynkoop Rd, Hurley | 1,237 | 05/30/2024 | |
| 283 Thomas St, Hurley | 1,944 | 12/31/2022 | $10 |
| 272 Thomas St, Hurley | 4,016 | 12/22/2021 | $473,000 |
| 304 Thomas St, Hurley | 2,624 | 02/20/2015 | $259,800 |
| 18 Brinks Ln, Hurley | 696 | 03/14/2019 | |
| 278 Thomas St, Hurley | 2,053 | 12/11/2012 | $285,000 |
| 6 Main St, Hurley | 2,505 | 08/01/2022 | $674,850 |
| 290 Thomas St, Hurley | 2,461 | 08/15/2013 | $243,900 |
| 161 Apple Hill Rd, Hurley | 2,614 | 02/24/1998 | $131,500 |
| 319 Depot St, Hurley | 1,142 | 07/27/2018 | |
| 296 Thomas St, Hurley | 1,878 | 02/04/2015 | $205,000 |
| 83 Main St, Hurley | 768 | 04/13/2016 | $85,000 |
| 295 Thomas St, Hurley | 2,088 | 12/13/2018 | $300,000 |
| 16 Main St, Hurley | 4,386 | 10/31/2014 | $350,000 |
| 258 Thomas St, Hurley | 1,960 | 12/23/2020 | $232,000 |