123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 123 Foertner Street, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.8-4-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
| Sale date | 04/08/2013 |
| Sale price | $173,400 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,398 |
Lot & Building Information for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,308 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 111 ft X 106 ft |
| Frontage | 111 |
| Depth | 106 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
- • Improvements for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,308 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $301,000, the tax amount paid for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443 is $6,083.
When was 123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 04/08/2013 for $173,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,084 |
| Current property tax | $5,398 |
| Market value | $329,682 |
| Assessed value | $301,000 |
Assessment History for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301,000 | $301,000 | 20.2121 | $6,084 | +82.92% |
| 2024 | $278,416 | $179,300 | 18.55 | $3,326 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $234,686 | $179,300 | 20.95 | $3,756 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $185,803 | $179,300 | 24.6 | $4,411 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $185,803 | $179,300 | 26.41 | $4,735 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Foertner Street, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.19 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.60 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.71 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.24 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.24 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.18 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.18 |