134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.8-6-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
| Current property tax | $8,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
| Building sqft | 2,166 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 155 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 155 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
- • Improvements for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,166 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $477,000, the tax amount paid for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 is $9,641.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,641 |
| Current property tax | $8,955 |
| Market value | $522,453 |
| Assessed value | $477,000 |
Assessment History for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477,000 | $477,000 | 20.2121 | $9,641 | +94.80% |
| 2024 | $414,286 | $266,800 | 18.55 | $4,949 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $349,215 | $266,800 | 20.95 | $5,589 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $276,477 | $266,800 | 24.6 | $6,563 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $276,477 | $266,800 | 26.41 | $7,046 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Apple Hill Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.79 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 0.98 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.10 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.61 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.61 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 2.56 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 2.56 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.04 |
Nearest high schools