414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 414 Route 209, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.11-4-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Route 209, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/01/2015 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,706 |
Lot & Building Information for 414 Route 209, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,456 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 414 Route 209, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 414 Route 209, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 414 Route 209, Hurley
414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $335,000, the tax amount paid for 414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443 is $6,771.
When was 414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 07/01/2015 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 414 Route 209, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Route 209, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2015 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 414 Route 209, Hurley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 414 Route 209, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 414 Route 209, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,771 |
| Current property tax | $4,706 |
| Market value | $366,922 |
| Assessed value | $335,000 |
Assessment History for 414 Route 209, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Route 209, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,000 | $335,000 | 20.2121 | $6,771 | +99.79% |
| 2024 | $283,696 | $182,700 | 18.55 | $3,389 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $239,136 | $182,700 | 20.95 | $3,828 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $189,326 | $182,700 | 24.6 | $4,494 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $189,326 | $182,700 | 26.41 | $4,825 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Route 209, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Route 209, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 1.07 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 2.75 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 2.86 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 3.35 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 3.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 2.86 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 3.35 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.13 | |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 4.25 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 4.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 2.31 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.13 | |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 4.25 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 4.39 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 414 Route 209, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 414 Route 209, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 408 Route 209, Hurley | 1,822 | 06/18/2024 | |
| 368 Route 209, Hurley | 4,800 | 12/20/2021 | |
| 236 Evergreen Ln, Hurley | 1,920 | ||
| 239 Millbrook Ave, Hurley | 1,972 | 12/15/2004 | $150,500 |
| 260 Millbrook Ave, Hurley | 04/15/2013 | $220,000 | |
| 196 Altamont Dr, Hurley | 2,134 | 11/29/2021 | $399,000 |
| 396 Route 209, Hurley | 2,049 | 04/20/2010 | $463,125 |
| 352 Route 209, Hurley | 1,158 | 06/18/2018 | $218,000 |
| 231 Millbrook Ave, Hurley | 1,404 | 06/25/2024 | $310,000 |
| 220 Orchard St, Hurley | 2,070 | 11/08/2002 | $262,000 |
| 141 Russell Rd, Hurley | 1,404 | 12/13/2012 | $140,000 |
| 380 Route 209, Hurley | 2,012 | 12/29/2023 | $600,000 |
| 240 Evergreen Ln, Hurley | 972 | 12/26/2007 | |
| 376 Route 209, Hurley | 594 | ||
| 182 Altamont Dr, Hurley | 1,624 | 11/20/2018 | $205,000 |
| 245-299 Millbrook Ave, Hurley | 12/15/2004 | $1 | |
| 145 Russell Rd, Hurley | 1,417 | 05/20/2010 | $220,000 |
| 360 Route 209, Hurley | 2,836 | ||
| 386 Route 209, Hurley | 972 | 02/20/2003 | $1 |
| 235 Millbrook Ave, Hurley | 1,486 | 07/27/2001 | $1 |