Ulster County  »  12443  »  Gina CT  »  111 Gina CT

111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Gina Court, Hurley
Zip code 12443
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 55.11-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Gina Court, Hurley

Sale date 04/19/1999
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,748

Lot & Building Information for 111 Gina Court, Hurley

Building sqft 2,011
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 255 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 255
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Gina Court, Hurley

• • Improvements for 111 Gina Court, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Gina Court, Hurley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443?

111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443 is $7,518.

When was 111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 04/19/1999 for $136,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Gina Court, Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Gina Court, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/1999 $136,000

Title Documents for 111 Gina Court, Hurley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/1999 - D
04/21/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Gina Court, Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Gina Court, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,519
Current property tax $5,748
Market value $407,448
Assessed value $372,000

Assessment History for 111 Gina Court, Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Gina Court, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,000 $372,000 20.2121 $7,519 +86.19%
2024 $338,043 $217,700 18.55 $4,038 -11.46%
2023 $284,948 $217,700 20.95 $4,561 -14.84%
2022 $225,596 $217,700 24.6 $5,355 -6.85%
2021 $225,596 $217,700 26.41 $5,749 -6.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Gina Court, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Gina Court, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 1.11
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 2.75
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 2.86
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 3.33
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 3.33

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 2.86
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 3.33
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.03
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.21
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 4.21

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 2.33
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 4.03
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.33