464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.12-7-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $191,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,782 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,782 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,000, the tax amount paid for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 is $8,286.
When was 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 02/01/2013 for $191,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,287 |
| Current property tax | $6,134 |
| Market value | $449,069 |
| Assessed value | $410,000 |
Assessment History for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 20.2121 | $8,287 | +128.98% |
| 2024 | $302,950 | $195,100 | 18.55 | $3,619 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $255,366 | $195,100 | 20.95 | $4,087 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $202,176 | $195,100 | 24.6 | $4,799 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $202,176 | $195,100 | 26.41 | $5,153 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.45 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.83 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.94 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.40 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.94 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.40 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.30 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.30 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 1.43 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.30 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 3.45 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.76 | |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 464 Mtn View Avenue, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 490 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,727 | 03/02/2016 | $190,000 |
| 446 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,849 | 10/18/2017 | $237,000 |
| 320 Hillside Ave, Hurley | 1,968 | 01/29/1999 | $121,500 |
| 472 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,988 | 05/04/2016 | $10 |
| 478 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,460 | 10/14/2020 | $265,000 |
| 456 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 948 | 06/30/2003 | $138,000 |
| 450 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,924 | 08/28/2003 | $249,900 |
| 334 Hillside Ave, Hurley | 1,128 | 02/28/2024 | $1 |
| 273 Orchard St, Hurley | 1,675 | 04/25/2012 | $190,000 |
| 486 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,788 | 05/10/2019 | $225,000 |
| 477 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,464 | ||
| 481 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,500 | 04/24/1997 | $127,000 |
| 340 Hillside Ave, Hurley | 972 | 11/06/2020 | $217,000 |
| 314 Hillside Ave, Hurley | 1,898 | 08/20/1996 | $30,500 |
| 346 Hillside Ave, Hurley | 1,216 | 12/05/2006 | $230,000 |
| 482 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,082 | 12/02/2002 | $144,900 |
| 496 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 3,176 | ||
| 502 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 2,123 | 11/13/2012 | $226,500 |
| 485 Mtn View Ave, Hurley | 1,600 | 09/14/2018 | $187,400 |
| 328 Hillside Ave, Hurley | 1,560 | 07/21/2016 | $238,000 |