111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Benson Court, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.12-10-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/08/1999 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,480 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,233 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 134 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 134 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 111 Benson Court, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Benson Court, Hurley
111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,233 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $284,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443 is $5,740.
When was 111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold?111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 09/26/2014.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Benson Court, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/1999 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Benson Court, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,740 |
| Current property tax | $3,480 |
| Market value | $311,062 |
| Assessed value | $284,000 |
Assessment History for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Benson Court, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,000 | $284,000 | 20.2121 | $5,740 | +100.55% |
| 2024 | $239,596 | $154,300 | 18.55 | $2,862 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $201,963 | $154,300 | 20.95 | $3,233 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $159,896 | $154,300 | 24.6 | $3,796 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $159,896 | $154,300 | 26.41 | $4,075 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Benson Court, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Benson Court, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.45 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.57 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.68 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.15 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.68 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.15 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.05 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.05 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 1.18 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.05 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 3.21 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.99 | |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 111 Benson Court, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 111 Benson Court, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 115 Benson CT, Hurley | 891 | 04/19/2011 | $169,950 |
| 104 Benson CT, Hurley | 1,328 | 06/02/2016 | $130,000 |
| 166 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,040 | 10/27/2022 | $261,500 |
| 524 Walnut St, Hurley | 1,470 | 06/02/2011 | |
| 309 Van Dusen Ter, Hurley | 1,600 | ||
| 172 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,368 | 05/07/2019 | $188,000 |
| 226 West St, Hurley | 2,056 | 04/17/2015 | $185,400 |
| 357 North Rd, Hurley | 1,693 | 09/12/2005 | |
| 225 West St, Hurley | 1,740 | 07/08/2011 | $201,000 |
| 317 Van Dusen Ter, Hurley | 1,479 | 10/18/2001 | $137,000 |
| 216 West St, Hurley | 1,585 | ||
| 176 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 996 | 03/29/1999 | $1 |
| 184 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,242 | 05/07/2021 | $200,000 |
| 107 Benson CT, Hurley | 925 | 02/23/2021 | |
| 186 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,056 | 11/28/2017 | $167,000 |
| 351 North Rd, Hurley | 1,629 | 07/09/2014 | |
| 127 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,189 | 04/19/1994 | |
| 103 Benson CT, Hurley | 936 | 09/23/2016 | $140,000 |
| 95 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,280 | 05/28/2021 | $235,000 |
| 340 Hook St, Hurley | 1,592 | 07/30/2008 | $310,000 |