New York City  »  10312  »  Woodrow Rd  »  346 Woodrow Rd

346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Woodrow Road
Neighborhood Arden Heights
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05674-0100

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 10/04/2021
Purchase price $585,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,032

Lot & Building Information for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,742
Lot dimensions 59 ft x 142 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,560
Building dimensions 25 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1975
Frontage(s) Woodrow Road (narrow)
Shotwell Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.91 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312?

346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,560, the tax amount paid for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $5,682. For the next year, the tax amount for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $7,032.

When was 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 10/04/2021 for $585,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2021 $585,000
01/09/2017 $465,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/04/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/04/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed
01/09/2017 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/09/2017 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,682
Estimated property tax: $7,032
Tax assessor's market value: $676,000
Assessed value: $40,560
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $676,000 $40,560 $28,637 19.843% $6,635 $5,682 -0.53%
2024/25 $600,000 $36,000 $28,442 20.085% $6,677 $5,713 +3.78%
2023/24 $641,000 $38,460 $27,407 20.085% $6,469 $5,505 +5.94%
2022/23 $545,000 $32,700 $25,584 20.309% $6,171 $5,196 +5.22%
2021/22 $574,000 $34,440 $24,736 19.963% $5,896 $4,938 +1.73%

Permits for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 346 Woodrow Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Arden Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arden Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arden Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$750,000
13.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$463
11.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$732,500
4.7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.094
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Annadale Rd/Drumgoole Rd W
Line S55
Distance (miles) 0.3

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 842 0.92
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 842 0.92
P.S. 42 Eltingville 7 No Public PK, K-5 1,011 0.73