128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.12-12-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,177 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
| Building sqft | 3,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,548 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $553,000, the tax amount paid for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 is $11,177.
When was 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 03/11/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,177 |
| Market value | $605,696 |
| Assessed value | $553,000 |
Assessment History for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553,000 | $553,000 | 20.2121 | $11,177 | +118.87% |
| 2024 | $427,484 | $275,300 | 18.55 | $5,107 | -2.22% |
| 2023 | $326,309 | $249,300 | 20.95 | $5,223 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $258,342 | $249,300 | 24.6 | $6,133 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $258,342 | $249,300 | 26.41 | $6,584 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.66 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.71 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.83 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.23 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.83 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.23 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.09 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.09 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 1.38 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.09 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 3.22 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.78 | |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.63 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley
Here are the neighbors for 128 Summit Avenue, Hurley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 519 Walnut St, Hurley | 1,815 | 11/22/2022 | $225,000 |
| 136 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 1,008 | 09/30/2008 | $188,000 |
| 669 Lucas Ave, Hurley | 2,590 | 09/07/1995 | $78,500 |
| 639 Lucas Ave, Hurley | 1,920 | ||
| 225 Roger Ln, Hurley | 2,091 | 12/06/2022 | $10 |
| 507 Walnut St, Hurley | 1,008 | 08/08/2023 | $100,000 |
| 625 Lucas Ave, Hurley | 2,020 | ||
| 515 Walnut St, Hurley | 2,202 | 10/19/2021 | $330,000 |
| 132 Summit Ave, Hurley | 1,300 | 01/21/2020 | $212,000 |
| 84 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 07/14/2003 | ||
| 641 Lucas Ave, Hurley | 1,152 | 05/24/2019 | $185,000 |
| 663 Lucas Ave, Hurley | 1,468 | 07/01/1998 | $65,000 |
| 82 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | |||
| 511 Walnut St, Hurley | 1,596 | 09/17/2024 | |
| 629 Lucas Ave, Hurley | 4,200 | 10/13/2023 | |
| 304 North Rd, Hurley | 1,476 | 09/15/2022 | $340,000 |
| 125 Summit Ave, Hurley | 1,786 | 01/05/2015 | $190,000 |
| 142 Zandhoek Rd, Hurley | 2,031 | 04/06/1999 | $1 |
| 139 Conifer Ln, Hurley | 1,614 | 08/29/2024 | |
| 637 Lucas Ave, Hurley | 4,010 | 10/13/2023 |